Is Daisy Cottage Cheese With Blueberries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy curds contrast with soft berry pieces and mildly sweet fruit layer, producing a balance of tang and sweetness. Customers describe a scoopable, slightly lumpy texture and reliable berry flavor. Common uses include breakfasts, snacks, and stirring into oatmeal or smoothies; reviews praise consistency while noting occasional fruit variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Blueberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid.

Check Daisy Cottage Cheese With Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daisy Cottage Cheese With Blueberries is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGASafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping