Is Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Daisy Sour Cream Pure Natural Squeeze 14 oz is a popular product known for its pure and natural ingredients. It is made with fresh cream, which gives it a creamy texture. The milk used in the production comes from cows that have been rBST-treated. However, Daisy Sour Cream itself does not contain rBST. The product is free from artificial additives and preservatives. One of the highlights of this product is its dispenser, which people appreciate for its convenience. With no spoon required, it offers a hassle-free experience for consumers.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Daisy Sour Cream Pure Natural Squeeze 14 oz is a popular product known for its pure and natural ingredients. It is made with fresh cream, which gives it a creamy texture. The milk used in the production comes from cows that have been rBST-treated. However, Daisy Sour Cream itself does not contain rBST. The product is free from artificial additives and preservatives. One of the highlights of this product is its dispenser, which people appreciate for its convenience. With no spoon required, it offers a hassle-free experience for consumers.
Ingredients
Cultured Cream
Check Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Spreadable


