Is Daiya Cheddar Style Deluxe Sticks Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • daiya oat cream

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Daiya Oat Cream™ blend (water, gluten-free oat flour, pea protein bacterial cultures, enzymes), Coconut oil, Modified potato starch, Corn starch, Salt, Konjac flour, Natural colour (concentrates from pepper, apple, tomato, water), Annatto, Yeast extract, Tricalcium phosphate, Xanthan gum, Lactic acid, Natural flavours.

Check Daiya Cheddar Style Deluxe Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Cheddar Style Deluxe Sticks is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go