Is Daiya Daily Free Flatbread Chick'n, Smoked Bac'n & Ranch Style Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory and tangy ranch notes accompany tender, chewy protein pieces in a soft, pliable flatbread that crisps lightly when toasted. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, wraps or warmed as a handheld meal; reviewers note satisfying flavor, convenient preparation, occasional uneven filling distribution and variable texture after reheating and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free crust (water, tapioca flour, rice flour, potato starch, chickpea flour, milled flaxseed, rice starch, olive oil, cane sugar, yeast, sea salt, psyllium, chicory root fiber, xanthan gum, locust bean gum), Cutting Board Collection mozzarella style shreds (filtered water, tapioca flour, coconut oil, expeller pressed safflower oil, natural flavors, chickpea protein, salt, tricalcium phosphate, lactic acid, konjac flour, xanthan gum, yeast extract, fruit and/or vegetable juice color), Ranch dressing (expeller pressed canola oil, water, white vinegar, cane sugar, sea salt, chickpea protein, natural flavors, cultured dextrose, lactic acid, xanthan gum, spices, yeast extract, herbs), Plant-based chick'n style shreds (water, TMRW™ protein (pea protein isolate, oat flour, rice protein), expeller pressed canola oil, natural flavors, apple cider vinegar, sea salt), Tomato, Onions, Smoked plant-based bac'n style bits (pea protein, sorghum flakes, tapioca syrup, natural flavors, coconut oil, salt, paprika oleoresin color, caramel color), Spinach.

Check Daiya Daily Free Flatbread Chick'n, Smoked Bac'n & Ranch Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Daily Free Flatbread Chick'n, Smoked Bac'n & Ranch Style is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking