Is Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Daiya dairy free cheddar cheese style slices 78oz is a product that is free of seven major food allergens. It provides a convenient and delicious option for individuals with dietary restrictions or allergies. Unfortunately, no information regarding what people say about the product is available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Non Gmo Canola Oil, Expeller Pressed Non Gmo Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Vegan Flavors, Vegetable Glycerine, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan, For Flavor), Annatto (For Color), Carrageenan, Titanium Dioxide (A Naturally Occurring Mineral), Vegan Enzyme, Filtered Water, Vegan Enzyme

Check Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz is available at 19 retailers

Central MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling