Is Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Strawberry Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • creamed coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The daiya dairy free gluten free vegan strawberry frozen cheezecake 141oz is a highly praised product according to reviewers. They describe the cheesecake as good, authentic, creamy, and true to its cheesecake flavor. It is recommended for cheesecake fans and is suitable for those who are dairy-free, gluten-free, and vegan.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEEZECAKE FILLING (FILTERED WATER, CREAMED COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, STRAWBERRIES, POTATO STARCH, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED SUGAR, AGAVE SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), VEGAN ENZYME), GLUTEN-FREE CRUST (TAPIOCA STARCH, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, POTATO STARCH, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILLED FLAX SEED, PSYLLIUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM.)

Check Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Strawberry Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Strawberry Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking