Is Daiya Dairy & Soy Free Plain Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAMED COCONUT, POTATO PROTEIN, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, POTATO STARCH, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), RICE STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAMARIND SEED GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D YEAST, L. PLANTARUM, L. CASEI, VITAMIN B12.
Check Daiya Dairy & Soy Free Plain Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Dairy & Soy Free Plain Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daiya Dairy & Soy Free Plain Greek Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


