Is Daiya Dairy & Soy Free Plain Greek Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • creamed coconut
  • coconut cream

creamed coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAMED COCONUT, POTATO PROTEIN, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, POTATO STARCH, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), RICE STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAMARIND SEED GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D YEAST, L. PLANTARUM, L. CASEI, VITAMIN B12.

Check Daiya Dairy & Soy Free Plain Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Dairy & Soy Free Plain Greek Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartAcidicNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSalad