Is Daiya Dairy & Soy Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
- coconut cream
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAMED COCONUT, POTATO PROTEIN, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), RICE STARCH, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAMARIND SEED GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, VITAMIN D YEAST, L. PLANTARUM, L. CASEI, STEVIA, VITAMIN B12.
Check Daiya Dairy & Soy Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Dairy & Soy Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daiya Dairy & Soy Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


