Is Daiya Deliciouslu Dairy-Free Classic Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy frozen dessert (water, coconut cream, sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup), coconut oil, fava bean protein, vanilla extract, tamarind seed gum, sea salt, locust bean gum, vanilla bean seeds), Coating (dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), coconut oil).

Check Daiya Deliciouslu Dairy-Free Classic Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go