Is Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Margharita Pizza Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Crust (Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Milled Flaxseed, Rice Starch, Olive Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Psyllium, Chicory Root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Tomato Basil Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil, Black Pepper, Garlic, Oregano, Salt), Cutting Board Collection Mozza Flavoured Shreds (Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Expeller Pressed: Canola And/or Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavours, Chickpea Protein, Salt, Potato Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Pumpkin Juice (Colour)), Mild Mozza Flavoured Rounds (Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Expeller Pressed: Canola And/or Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Vegan Natural Flavours, Salt, Inactive Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Titanium Dioxide (Colour, Naturally Occurring Mineral), Yeast Extract), Tomatoes, Basil
Check Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Margharita Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Margharita Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Margharita Pizza is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


