Is Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Provolone Style Slices Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Expeller Pressed: Canola And/Or Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Pea Protein, Xanthan Gum, Fruit And/Or Vegetable Juice Color, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Yeast Extract, Vegan Enzyme, Vitamin B12.
Check Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Provolone Style Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Provolone Style Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


