Is Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Provolone Style Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Expeller Pressed: Canola And/Or Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Pea Protein, Xanthan Gum, Fruit And/Or Vegetable Juice Color, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Yeast Extract, Vegan Enzyme, Vitamin B12.
Check Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Provolone Style Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Provolone Style Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


