Is Daiya Feta Cheese Fauxmage Feta Flavour Crumbles Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • oat base

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Oat base (filtered water, gluten-free oat flour), Coconut oil, Modified potato starch, Potato starch, Salt, Olive oil, Natural flavors, Lactic acid, Potato protein, Concentrated pumpkin juice (color).

Check Daiya Feta Cheese Fauxmage Feta Flavour Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich