Is Daiya Feta Flavour Block Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oat Flour), Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Olive Oil, Natural Flavours, Lactic Acid, Potato Protein, Concentrated Pumpkin Juice (colour). Contains Oats.

Check Daiya Feta Flavour Block against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking