Is Daiya Feta Flavour Block Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
- oats
- oat base
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oat Flour), Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Olive Oil, Natural Flavours, Lactic Acid, Potato Protein, Concentrated Pumpkin Juice (colour). Contains Oats.
Check Daiya Feta Flavour Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Feta Flavour Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


