Is Daiya Flatbread Mushroom Caramelized Onion Fig Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE CRUST (WATER, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CHICKPEA FLOUR, MILLED FLAXSEED, OLIVE OIL, RICE STARCH, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PSYLLIUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), MOZZARELLA AND FETA STYLE CHEEZE BLEND (FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, PEA PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC FLOUR, FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ENZYME), WHITE SAUCE (WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), KALE, MUSHROOM, CARAMELIZED ONIONS, FIG, THYME.
Check Daiya Flatbread Mushroom Caramelized Onion Fig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Flatbread Mushroom Caramelized Onion Fig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


