Is Daiya Meatless Spicy Salami Gluten-Free Thin Crust Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- daiya oat cream
daiya oat cream
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Crust (water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Milled Flaxseed, Rice Starch, Olive Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Inulin, Psyllium, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Dairy-free Mozzarella Shreds (daiya Oat Cream™ Blend (water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pea Protein), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract), Tomato Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder), Meatless Spicy Salami Style Slices (tapioca Starch, Water, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Spices, Safflower Oil, Salt, Bamboo Fiber, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Oleoresin (for Color), Enzyme, Konjac Flour, Calcium Phosphate), JalapeÑo Pepper, Onion, Crushed Red Pepper, Oregano.
Check Daiya Meatless Spicy Salami Gluten-Free Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Meatless Spicy Salami Gluten-Free Thin Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


