Is Daiya Mozzarella Shreds Soy Free?

Ingredients
DAIYA OAT CREAM™ BLEND (WATER, OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, CULTURES, ENZYMES), COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, CORN STARCH, KONJAC FLOUR, FRUIT JUICE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Daiya Mozzarella Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Mozzarella Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece


