Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Daiya Mozzarella Style Shreds Vegan Cheese, 7.1 Oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tapioca, Arrowroot Flours, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola And /Or Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Salt, Vegan Natural Flavors, Inactive Yeast, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (For Flavor), Titanium Dioxide (A Naturally Occurring Mineral)

Check Daiya Mozzarella Style Shreds Vegan Cheese, 7.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Mozzarella Style Shreds Vegan Cheese, 7.1 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerShopRiteWalmartWegmansCentral MarketYummy

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryMildSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingTopping
Soy Free? Daiya Mozzarella Style Shreds Vegan Cheese, 7.1 Oz | Spoonful