Is Daiya Smoked Gouda Style Slices Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Vegan Natural Flavours, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pea Protein Isolate, Xanthan Gum, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Colour (Pumpkin Concentrate), Inactive Yeast, Vegan Enzyme

Check Daiya Smoked Gouda Style Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Smoked Gouda Style Slices is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking