Is Daiya Thin & Crispy Crust Personal Size Pizza Veggie Lovers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- daiya oat cream
daiya oat cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Crust (water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Millet Flour, Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Yeast, Cane Sugar, Psyllium, Hypromellose, Salt, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Maltodextrin), Tomato Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid), Dairy-free Mozzarella Shreds (daiya Oat Cream™ Blend (water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pea Protein), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract), Bell Peppers, Tomato, Onion, Basil, Hypromellose, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Calcium Chloride.
Check Daiya Thin & Crispy Crust Personal Size Pizza Veggie Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Thin & Crispy Crust Personal Size Pizza Veggie Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Pizza · Frozen, Slice


