Is Daiya Triple Fudge Chunk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Os Per Container Dessert (water, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Fava Bean Protein, Tamarind Seed Gum, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum), Tapioca Syrup, Powdered Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Cane Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegan Natural Flavor. Contains: Coconut.

Check Daiya Triple Fudge Chunk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Triple Fudge Chunk is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go