Is Daiya Yogurt Alternative Greek Peach - 5.3 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • creamed coconut
  • coconut cream

creamed coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Peach Fruit Preparation (Peaches, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Turmeric And Annatto (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Coconut Cream, Pea Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Creamed Coconut, Chicory Root Extract, Potato Starch, Vegan Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Titanium Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, L, Plantarum, L, Casei

Check Daiya Yogurt Alternative Greek Peach - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Yogurt Alternative Greek Peach - 5.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketJewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie