Is DAK Fully Cooked Premium Ham, 16 oz Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check DAK Fully Cooked Premium Ham, 16 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAK Fully Cooked Premium Ham, 16 oz Can is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? DAK Fully Cooked Premium Ham, 16 oz Can | Spoonful