Is Dakota Style Jumbo In-Shell Sunflower Seeds, Country Ranch, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk powder
- cheese powder cheddar cheese cultured pasteurized milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Buttermilk Powder, Dextrose, Onion & Garlic, Sour Cream Powder (Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk)), Cheese Powder Cheddar Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt Enzymes
Check Dakota Style Jumbo In-Shell Sunflower Seeds, Country Ranch, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dakota Style Jumbo In-Shell Sunflower Seeds, Country Ranch, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Dakota Style Jumbo In-Shell Sunflower Seeds, Country Ranch, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


