Is Dakota Style Jumbo In-Shell Sunflower Seeds, Down Home Dill, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Vinegar Powder, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Spice Extract, Citric Acid, Onion & Garlic
Check Dakota Style Jumbo In-Shell Sunflower Seeds, Down Home Dill, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dakota Style Jumbo In-Shell Sunflower Seeds, Down Home Dill, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dakota Style Jumbo In-Shell Sunflower Seeds, Down Home Dill, 5.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


