Is Dakota's Pride Baked Beans Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared White Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Modified Cornstarch, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check Dakota's Pride Baked Beans Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dakota's Pride Baked Beans Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


