Is Dakota's Pride Blackeye Peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED BLACKEYED PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.
Check Dakota's Pride Blackeye Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dakota's Pride Blackeye Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dakota's Pride Blackeye Peas is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavoryEarthySaltyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupSalad


