Is Dakota's Pride Chili Beans Mild Red Beans In Chili Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Hearty, mildly spiced chili with a savory, slightly sweet profile and smooth, saucy texture with tender bite. Commonly used as a quick meal base, topping for rice, hot dogs, nachos, or side for casseroles. Reviewers note consistent convenience, mild heat, good value, though some report thin sauce and easy reheating.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, mildly spiced chili with a savory, slightly sweet profile and smooth, saucy texture with tender bite. Commonly used as a quick meal base, topping for rice, hot dogs, nachos, or side for casseroles. Reviewers note consistent convenience, mild heat, good value, though some report thin sauce and easy reheating.
Ingredients
Prepared Red Beans, Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning (chili Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Oleoresin (for Color), Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Bay Leaves, Extractives Of Capsicum {for Flavor}), Salt, Soybean Oil. Dakota's Pride
Check Dakota's Pride Chili Beans Mild Red Beans In Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dakota's Pride Chili Beans Mild Red Beans In Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


