Is Dakota's Pride Pinto Beans Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (firming Agent), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Color).
Check Dakota's Pride Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dakota's Pride Pinto Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSnacking


