Is Daktarin Active Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- aktiv cream miconazole nitrate 2% w/w
aktiv cream miconazole nitrate 2% w/w
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Daktarin® Aktiv Cream Miconazole Nitrate 2% w/w, Also contains: PEG-6, PEG-32 and Glycol Stearate, Oleoyl Macroglycerides, Liquid Paraffin, Benzoic Acid (E210), Butylated Hydroxyanisole (E320), Water
Check Daktarin Active Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daktarin Active Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daktarin Active Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


