Is DAL MAKHANI Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK GRAM*, SPLIT BENGAL GRAM*, RED KIDNEY BEANS*, BUTTER*, RED CHILIES*, SALT, CREAM*, ONION*, TOMATO*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, GINGER*, GARLIC*, GREEN CHILIES*, CORIANDER LEAVES*, CUMIN SEEDS*, FENUGREEK LEAVES*, CLOVES*, CINNAMON*, BLACK CARDAMOM*, STAR ANISE*, GREEN CARDAMOM*, BAY LEAVES*

Check DAL MAKHANI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryButterySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep