Is Haldiram's Minute Khana Dal Makhani Black Lenils Cooked in Mild Spicy Buery Tomato Gravy, Dal Makhani Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cream
- butter
milk cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES, BLACK LENTILS (15%), BUTTER (MILK CREAM, SALT), MILK CREAM, GREEN CHILLI, FRESH GINGER, SALT. RED CHILLI POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES (CARDAMON, CINNAMON, NUTMEG. MACE, CUMIN SEEDS, CORIANDER. CLOVES) AND DRIED FENUGREEK LEAVES.
Check Haldiram's Minute Khana Dal Makhani Black Lenils Cooked in Mild Spicy Buery Tomato Gravy, Dal Makhani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haldiram's Minute Khana Dal Makhani Black Lenils Cooked in Mild Spicy Buery Tomato Gravy, Dal Makhani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


