Is Haldiram's Minute Khana Dal Makhani Black Lenils Cooked in Mild Spicy Buery Tomato Gravy, Dal Makhani Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES, BLACK LENTILS (15%), BUTTER (MILK CREAM, SALT), MILK CREAM, GREEN CHILLI, FRESH GINGER, SALT. RED CHILLI POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES (CARDAMON, CINNAMON, NUTMEG. MACE, CUMIN SEEDS, CORIANDER. CLOVES) AND DRIED FENUGREEK LEAVES.
Check Haldiram's Minute Khana Dal Makhani Black Lenils Cooked in Mild Spicy Buery Tomato Gravy, Dal Makhani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haldiram's Minute Khana Dal Makhani Black Lenils Cooked in Mild Spicy Buery Tomato Gravy, Dal Makhani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish


