Is DAL TADKA A ROBUST LENTIL STEW MADE COOKED WITH ONIONS, GARLIC, FLAVORED WITH A GENEROUS TEMPERING OF GHEE AND SPICES, MILD Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ONIONS* (9.75%), TOMATOES*, LENTILS/MASOOR DAL* (8.68%), PIGEON PEAS/ARHAR* (8.68%), GARLIC* (2.30%), SUNFLOWER OIL*, SPLIT BENGAL GRAM/ CHANA DAL* (1.26%), SALT, GINGER*, CHILLIES*, CUMIN SEEDS*, TURMERIC POWDER*, CORIANDER LEAVES*, COCONUT MILK*.

Check DAL TADKA A ROBUST LENTIL STEW MADE COOKED WITH ONIONS, GARLIC, FLAVORED WITH A GENEROUS TEMPERING OF GHEE AND SPICES, MILD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAL TADKA A ROBUST LENTIL STEW MADE COOKED WITH ONIONS, GARLIC, FLAVORED WITH A GENEROUS TEMPERING OF GHEE AND SPICES, MILD is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep