Is DAL TADKA LENTIL CURRY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER. SPLIT LENTILS, ONION, TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, GREEN CHILIES. GARLIC LIME JUICE, SPICES (TURMERIC CUMIN, CHILI, CORIANDER, ASAFETIDA CARDAMOM, GINGER, MACE, CINNAMON, CARAWAY SEEDS, CLOVE, BLACK PEPPER, STAR ANISE, FENNEL SEEDS, NUTMEG).

Check DAL TADKA LENTIL CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping