Is Dale Farm 8 Joker Super Family Pack 440ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Orange Juice from Concentrate (3.4%), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Acid (Citric Acid), Orange Juice (0.1%), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Dale Farm 8 Joker Super Family Pack 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm 8 Joker Super Family Pack 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


