Is Dale Farm Polly Pineapple Ice Lollies 8 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol alginate
  • dextrose

propylene glycol alginate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (4%), Dextrose, Stabilisers (Guar Gurn, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Curcumin, Beta-Carotene), Flavouring

Check Dale Farm Polly Pineapple Ice Lollies 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dale Farm Polly Pineapple Ice Lollies 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go