Is Dale Farm Giant Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- cream flavouring
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
skimmed milk, sugar, water, coconut oil, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), cream flavouring, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), natural vanilla flavouring, colours (curcumin, annatto), allergy advice: see in bold
Check Dale Farm Giant Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm Giant Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dale Farm Giant Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


