Is Dale Farm Giant Ice Cream Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
skimmed milk, sugar, water, coconut oil, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), cream flavouring, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), natural vanilla flavouring, colours (curcumin, annatto), allergy advice: see in bold
Check Dale Farm Giant Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm Giant Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dale Farm Giant Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


