Is Dale Farm Mr Frostie Ice Lollies 8 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sugar, Coconut Fat, Water, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Dale Farm Mr Frostie Ice Lollies 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm Mr Frostie Ice Lollies 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


