Is Dale Farm Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
skimmed milk, raspberry flavoured sauce, glucose-fructose syrup, raspberries , sugar, water, modified maize starch, stabiliser: pectin, acidity regulators: citric acid, sodium citrate, flavouring, colour: cochineal), sugar, vegetable fat, water, glucose-fructose syrup, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (mono- and di-glycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), flavourings, colours (annatto, curcumin)
Check Dale Farm Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dale Farm Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


