Is Dale Farm Raspberry Ripple Sliceable Ice Cream 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Flavour Sauce (6%) (Water. Sugar, Modified Starch, Glucose Syrup Solids, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Sweetener (Saccharin)), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Flavouring, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Dale Farm Raspberry Ripple Sliceable Ice Cream 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm Raspberry Ripple Sliceable Ice Cream 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


