Is Dale Farm Raspberry Ripple Sliceable Ice Cream 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • lactic acid

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Flavour Sauce (6%) (Water. Sugar, Modified Starch, Glucose Syrup Solids, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Sweetener (Saccharin)), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Flavouring, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)

Check Dale Farm Raspberry Ripple Sliceable Ice Cream 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go