Is Dale Farm Sukie Apple & Blackcurrant Drink 1L Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrates (Apple (2.1%), Blackcurrant (0.5%)), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Tri Sodium Citrate), Colour (Anthocyanin), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Sodium Saccharin), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphur Dioxide)), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin C
Check Dale Farm Sukie Apple & Blackcurrant Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm Sukie Apple & Blackcurrant Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Juice · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


