Is Dallies Autumn Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), Artificial Colors(fd&c Red No.40, Fd&c Red No.3, Fd&c No. Yellow 6, Fd&c No. Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Blue No.2), Mica Pigment. Contains Soy
Check Dallies Autumn Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dallies Autumn Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


