Is Dallies rainbow ice cream sprinkles, 6.15 oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • dextrin

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1

Check Dallies rainbow ice cream sprinkles, 6.15 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dallies rainbow ice cream sprinkles, 6.15 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnacking