Is Dallies rainbow ice cream sprinkles, 6.15 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1
Check Dallies rainbow ice cream sprinkles, 6.15 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dallies rainbow ice cream sprinkles, 6.15 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dallies rainbow ice cream sprinkles, 6.15 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


