Is Dalmatia Spread, Organic, Strawberry Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Strawberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Ascorbic Acid

Check Dalmatia Spread, Organic, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dalmatia Spread, Organic, Strawberry is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping